High school football: Week 4 schedule

Published: Wednesday, September 18, 2019 @ 11:29 AM
Updated: Wednesday, September 18, 2019 @ 11:29 AM

Northmont defeated visiting Fairmont 28-14 in a Week 3 high school football game on Friday, Sept. 13, 2019. MARC PENDLETON / STAFF

The following is the Week 4 area high school football schedule.

Thursday, Sept. 19

Belmont vs. Meadowdale at Welcome Stadium, 7 p.m.

Content Continues Below

West Carrollton at Butler, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20

7 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Alter at Col. DeSales

Anna at St. Henry

Bellbrook at Waynesville

»» RELATED: Coldwater No. 1, Alter No. 2

Bellefontaine at Benjamin Logan

Bethel at Twin Valley South

Blanchester at Clinton-Massie

Bradford at Ansonia

Carroll vs. Col. Watterson at Ohio Dominican

Chaminade Julienne at Col. Hartley

»» SOCIAL MEDIA: You should like Marc Pendleton on Facebook and Twitter

Cin. Roger Bacon at Badin

Col. Watterson at Chaminade Julienne

Coldwater at Minster

Conneaut at Wilmington

Covington at Fort Loramie

Delphos St. John’s at Marion Local

»» RELATED: State football polls

Dixie at Carlisle

Dunbar at Cin. LaSalle

Eaton at Brookville

Northmont junior defender Shawn Hinegardner (18). Northmont defeated visiting Fairmont 28-14 in a Week 3 high school football game on Friday, Sept. 13, 2019. MARC PENDLETON / STAFF

Edgewood at Cin. Northwest

Fairbanks at Greenon

Fenwick at Col. St. Charles

»» RELATED: Northmont passes Fairmont

Fort Recovery at New Bremen

Franklin at Monroe

Greeneview at Triad

Greenville at Fairborn

Hamilton at Fairfield

»» PHOTOS: Fairmont at Northmont, Week 3 football

Jonathan Alder at Urbana

Kenton Ridge at Graham

Lebanon at Beavercreek

Lehman Catholic at Ridgemont

Madison Plains at West Liberty-Salem

Mechanicsburg at Cedarville

»» RELATED: “Change the culture”

Miami East at Tri-County North

Miamisburg at Centerville

Middletown at Lakota East

Mississinawa Valley at Tri-Village

National Trail at Arcanum

»» PHOTOS: Dixie football at practice

New Miami at St. Bernard-Elmwood Place

Northeastern at Catholic Central

Northmont at Springfield

Northridge at Milton-Union

Oakwood at Valley View

Parkway at Versailles

»» RELATED: Week 3 football power rankings

Ponitz Career Tech at Washington Courthouse

Portsmouth Sciotoville Community at Dayton Christian

Preble Shawnee at Madison

Riverview East Academy at Jefferson

Ross at Harrison

Sheridan at Benjamin Logan

»» MIKE & MARC: Talking Week 3 football

Sidney at Piqua

Southeastern at West Jefferson

Springboro at Wayne

Springfield Shawnee at Northwestern

Sycamore at Lakota West

Tecumseh at Indian Lake

»» RELATED: Springboro wins at Middletown

Thurgood Marshall at Clyde, 7:30 p.m.

Trotwood-Madison at Fairmont

Troy at Tippecanoe

Troy Christian at Lucas

Wilmington at Minford

Xenia at Stebbins

»» RELATED: “I wanted to be like them”

»» PHOTOS: Springboro at Middletown, Week 2 football