CLOSINGS AND DELAYS:

Abbottsville United Methodist Church, Aley Christian Academy, Aley United Methodist Church, Center for Spiritual Living Greater Dayton, Central Chapel Church-Yellow Springs, Church of the Cross United Methodist, Corinth Presbyterian Church, Dayton Electrical J.A.T.C., Deliverance Temple Ministries International, Dixon United Methodist Church, Emmanuel Baptist Church-Dayton, Evangelical United Methodist Church-Xenia, Fairborn Free Will Baptist Church, Faith in Christ Lutheran Church, First Baptist Church of Dayton, Fowler Road Church, Grace Lutheran - Eaton, Grape Grove Church of Christ, Greenview Calvary Tabernacle, Lewisburg Baptist Church, Maple Avenue Church of God, Nashville United Church of Christ, Potsdam UMC, Rising Star Missionary Baptist Church, Summit Christian Church, Waynesville United Methodist Church,

severe weather

BAFTAs 2020: Complete list of winners from the British Academy Film Awards

Published: Monday, February 03, 2020 @ 3:00 AM

From left, Callum McDougall, Charles Chapman, George Mackay, Jayne-Ann Tenggren, Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Krysty Wilson-Cairns, Mark Strong and Andrew Scott, winners of Best Film for 1917, backstage at the Bafta Film Awards, in central London, Sunday, Feb. 2, 2020.
Photo by Joel C Ryan/Invision/AP
From left, Callum McDougall, Charles Chapman, George Mackay, Jayne-Ann Tenggren, Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Krysty Wilson-Cairns, Mark Strong and Andrew Scott, winners of Best Film for 1917, backstage at the Bafta Film Awards, in central London, Sunday, Feb. 2, 2020.(Photo by Joel C Ryan/Invision/AP)

World War I film "1917" won big Sunday at the 2020 EE British Academy Film Awards, often described as Britain’s version of the Academy Awards.

Here's the complete list of winners:

  • Best Film: "1917"
  • Outstanding British Film: "1917"
  • Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer: "Bait"
  • Film Not in the English Language: "Parasite"
  • Documentary: "For Sama"
  • Animated Film: "Klaus"
  • Director: "1917"
  • Original Screenplay: "Parasite"
  • Adapted Screenplay: "Jojo Rabbit"
  • Leading Actress: Renée Zellweger, "Judy"
  • Leading Actor: Joaquin Phoenix, "Joker"
  • Supporting Actress: Laura Dern, "Marriage Story"
  • Supporting Actor: Brad Pitt, "Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood"
  • Original Score: "Joker"
  • Casting: "Joker"
  • Cinematography: "1917"
  • Editing: "Le Mans '66"
  • Production Design: "1917"
  • Costume Design: "Little Women"
  • Make-Up and Hair: "Bombshell"
  • Sound: "1917"
  • Special Visual Effects: "1917"
  • British Short Animation: "Grandad Was a Romantic"
  • British Short Film: "Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (if You're a Girl)"
  • EE Rising Star Award: Micheal Ward

Read more here.

Content Continues Below