latest headlines

Game schedule: Week 7 high school football

Published: Tuesday, October 03, 2017 @ 2:17 PM
Updated: Tuesday, October 03, 2017 @ 2:52 PM
By: Marc Pendleton - Staff Writer

Thursday, Oct. 5

Belmont vs. Ponitz, 7 p.m. at Welcome Stadium

Tippecanoe at Sidney, 7 p.m., ABC 22 / FOX 45, Ch. 45.2, Ch. 995 (Spectrum), mytvdayton.com, ScoresBroadcast.com

»RELATED: Top 7 all-time, Dayton-area football players

»NEVER TOO LATE: For Belmont senior to get defensive

»CENTERVILLE 6-0: Unbeaten Elks take out Wayne 39-22

»CENTERVILLE’S BEST: Top 7 players in Elks history

»WAYNE’S BEST: Top 7 players in Warriors history

»THE BOYS ARE BACK: Hartsock and Pendleton on Facebook Live

Friday, Oct. 5

7 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Alter vs. Cin. Purcell Marian at Fairmont, OhioSportsline.net/

Anna at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.

Arcanum at Tri-County North, 7:30 p.m.

Badin at Carroll

Bellbrook at Franklin, CinDaySports.com

Bellefontaine at Jonathan Alder

Bethel at Covington, 7:30 p.m.

Bradford at Miami East, 7:30 p.m.

Brookville at Milton-Union

Butler at Troy, WTJN (107.1), tcrtroycommunityradio.com

Catholic Central at Greenon, WIZE-AM (1340)

Cedarville at Madison Plains

Cin. McNicholas at Fenwick

Cin. Mount Healthy at Talawanda

Cin. Northwest at Ross

Cin. Oak Hills at Fairfield

Cin. Roger Bacon at Chaminade Julienne

Cin. Sycamore at Hamilton

Col. St. Francis DeSales at Edgewood

Delphos SJ’s at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.

Fairbanks at Northeastern

Fairborn at Trotwood-Madison

Fairmont at West Carrollton, WPVW-AM (1660), 1610.info

Fort Loramie at Mississinawa Valley, 7:30 p.m., wtgr.com

Goshen at Wilmington

Graham at Urbana

Greeneview at Southeastern, WBZI-FM (100.3), myclassiccountry.com

Kenton Ridge at Spg. Shawnee

Lakota East at Cin. Colerain

Lakota West at Cin. Princeton

Lebanon at Centerville

Lehman Catholic vs. Waynesfield-Goshen at Piqua

Lima Bath at St. Mary’s Memorial

Lockland at New Miami

Madison at Carlisle

Marion Local at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.

Meadowdale vs. Dunbar at Welcome Stadium

Mechanicsburg at West Jefferson, ChampaignSportsAuthority.com

Middletown at Mason

Minster at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.

National Trail at Ansonia, 7:30 p.m.

Northmont at Springfield

Northwestern at Indian Lake

Oakwood at Eaton

Piqua at Greenville

Preble Shawnee at Dixie

Springboro at Miamisburg

Tecumseh at Ben Logan

Thurgood Marshall at Cin. Hughes

Triad at West Liberty-Salem

Troy Christian at Jefferson

Twin Valley South at Tri-Village, 7:30 p.m.

Upper Scioto Valley at Riverside

Valley View at Monroe

Versailles at Parkway, 7:30 p.m., WTGR-FM (97.5)

Wayne at Beavercreek, HANK-FM (101.5), 1015hankfm.com/, WSWO-FM (97.3), DaytonOldies.org

Waynesville at Northridge

Western Brown at Clinton-Massie

Xenia at Stebbins

Saturday, Oct. 7

Col. Crusaders at Middletown Christian (non-varsity), 7 p.m.

Dayton Christian at Cin. Clark Montessori, 3:30 p.m.